skip navigation
Coyotes Youth Hockey Hub Network

Directors

2017-18 Officers and Voting Directors

Tim Reckell (President)

Tim Reckell (President)

President, AAHA (Term Expires 2018)

Bruce Urban (Voting Director, Vice President, DC Chair)

Bruce Urban (Voting Director, Vice President, DC Chair)

AZ Ice Gilbert (Term Expires 2019)

Sherri Koshiol (Voting Director, Secretary)

Sherri Koshiol (Voting Director, Secretary)

Oceanside Ice Arena (Term Expires 2019)

Jim Rogers (Voting Director, Treasurer)

Jim Rogers (Voting Director, Treasurer)

AZ Ice (Term Expires 2018)

Melissa Yubeta (Voting Director)

Melissa Yubeta (Voting Director)

Arizona Hockey Union (Term Expires 2018)

Tait Green (Voting Director)

Tait Green (Voting Director)

Arizona High School Hockey Association (Term expires 2019)

Jim Curley (Voting Director)

Jim Curley (Voting Director)

AZ Ice Peoria (Term Expires 2019)

John Allen (Voting Director)

John Allen (Voting Director)

Ice Den Chandler (Term expires 2018)

Scott Edwards (Voting Director)

Scott Edwards (Voting Director)

Ice Den Scottsdale (Term Expires 2019)

Tony Radke (Voting Director)

Tony Radke (Voting Director)

Coyotes Amateur Hockey Association Scottsdale (Term expires 2018)

Scott Schafer (Voting Director)

Coyotes Amateur Hockey Association Chandler (Term expires 2019)

Brad McCaughey (Voting Director)

Brad McCaughey (Voting Director)

Desert Youth Hockey Association (Term Expires 2019)

Joth Jacobson (Voting Director)

Joth Jacobson (Voting Director)

Flagstaff Youth Hockey Association (Term expires 2019)

Evan Gavrilles (Voting Director)

Evan Gavrilles (Voting Director)

Mission Association (Term expires 2019)

Isabelle  Simard (Voting Director)

Isabelle Simard (Voting Director)

Wildcat Hockey Association - Tucson (Term Expires 2019)

Leeor Shtrom (Voting Director)

Leeor Shtrom (Voting Director)

Valley of The Sun Hockey Association (Term expires 2018)

Todd Brodfuehrer (Voting Director)

AZ Lady Coyotes (Term Expires 2019)

2017-18 At Large Non-Voting Directors

Bryan Eisentraut (At Large Non-Voting)

Bryan Eisentraut (At Large Non-Voting)

State Supervisor Of Officials

Larry  Gibson (At Large Non-Voting)

Larry Gibson (At Large Non-Voting)

State Coaching Education Program Director and Goaltending Coordinator

Herb Haley (At Large Non-Voting)

Herb Haley (At Large Non-Voting)

AAHA SafeSport Coordinator

Donnalee Jerome (At Large Non-Voting)

Donnalee Jerome (At Large Non-Voting)

AAHA Associate Registrar

David Daniele (At Large Non-Voting)

David Daniele (At Large Non-Voting)

State Girls Hockey Representative

Adam Mims (At-Large Non-Voting)

Adam Mims (At-Large Non-Voting)

Adult Hockey

Geoff Pashkowski ( At-Large Non-Voting)

Geoff Pashkowski ( At-Large Non-Voting)

State Championship & Player Development Camp

Matt  Shott (At-Large Non-Voting)

Matt Shott (At-Large Non-Voting)

Arizona Coyotes

Chris Zorza (At-Large Non-Voting)

Chris Zorza (At-Large Non-Voting)

Arizona Hockey Officials Assocation

Disciplinary Committee

 

Bruce Urban - Chairperson

Tim Reckell

Adam Mims

Evan Gavrilles

Stacy Shupe

Matt Eltman